Congratulations to all the Spring 2022 MVP Tournament Invites!

These players ended the session in either 1st or 2nd place in their tier and division.  They will be invited to play in the INVITE ONLY MVP TOURNAMENT held on July 16th at BREWLANDS-CARROLLWOOD.
 

July 16, 2022 Invite Only Spring 2022 MVP Tournament
at Brewlands - Carrollwood

Doors open at 11am, tournament starts at 12pm.

Complete List of Invites are below:
 

Division 811 Monday 8Ball - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Tarun Singh - Designated Players
Will Nolte - Designated Players
Joseph Turner - The Long Shots
Jerry Mister - The Predators
Brad Ohmit - Rack'em & Crack'em
Marlon Mejia - Chalk Therapy
John Darr - Chupacabras
Justin Hamilton - The Long Shots

Division 827 Tuesday Stix 8Ball
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Deborah Bryant - Taco Tuesday Tribe
Theresa LaNeve - Chalk Is Cheap
Kimberly Housman - Taco Tuesday Tribe
Dawson Kleist - Taco Tuesday Tribe
Jonathan Campos - Taco Tuesday Tribe
Erica Yeager-Lombard - Taco Tuesday Tribe
Thomas Hobbs - Last Pocket
Jessica Bauer - Jus Learnin

Division 831 Wednesday 8Ball - Travel
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Marcus Dillard - Fresh Start
Dennis Getchell - Pool Sharks
John Evans - Fresh Start
Jeffery Primmer - Fresh Start
David Soto - Bad Boyz
Francisco Gutierrez - Pool Sharks
Denyco Gonzalez - Bad Boyz
Lawrence Libran - Bad Boyz

Division 832 Wednesday 8Ball (DJ) - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Kari Berkley - Blind Squirrels
Donna Alvarez - Blind Squirrels
Nathan Handville - Stick N Move
George Chugani - All Chalked Up
Troy Hudspith - Crooked Cues
Miles Nowicki - Cheez It
Tyler Mann - All Chalked Up
David Williams - All Chalked Up

Division 833 Wednesday 8Ball - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Mark Ruscitti - Renegades
Cynthia de Vinna - Rack em Up
Nelson Terron - Rack Attack
**Fall 2021 MVP TOURNAMENT WINNER**
Nelson Terron - Rack Attack
Joseph Turner - Rack em Up
Michael Bennett - Run T&C
Mikka Pochis - Rack em Up
Phillip Garza Jr. - Rack Attack
Leon Stemple Sr. - Break N Runs
Tobin Hall - Reconstructed

Division 834 Wednesday 8Ball - Mikey's Place
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Connie Hyatt - Paradise 8
Tammy Pelletier - Paradise 8
Joe Forcucci - Get Sexy With It
Jerronnie - Griffin Nemesis
Steve Kalikhman - Sex, Inc
Johnny Vickers - Get Sexy With It
Shannon Mofield S.A.B.O.D.
Tiffany Tressler S.A.B.O.D.
Dennis Bland S.A.B.O.D.

Division 842 Thursday 8Ball - Balukas
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Brittany Schludt - Bankin' in Vega$
Mike Otero - Balls Deep
David Lovett - Str8 Shooters
Herminio Colon Jr - APA's Most Wanted
Robert Criswell - Dead Last
Xare Qualls - Balls Deep
Jae Lee - Balls Deep
Mariellen Velez - Bankin' in Vega$
Dan Perez - APA's Most Wanted

Division 843 Thursday 8Ball DJ- Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Christopher Robinson - Different Strokes
Michelle Eccleston - Hot Pockets
Nelson Terron - Double Shots
Carlos Gomes - Nine Lives
David Meagher - McAlister's Sweet TEA'm
Paul Perkins II - Hooked
Frank Blair II - Hooked
Patricia Buitrago - Chalk & Awe
Daniel Fittro - Money Shot

Division 844 Thursday 8Ball - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Cindy Attanasio - Blazin 8's
Aleczander Danpersaud - Another Round
Doug Rhee - Chalk is Cheap
Joshua Leavitt - Another Round
Matt Rose - Recking Balls
Dylan Lonsway - The Brew Crew
Bijjol Rambhia - Recking Balls
Janessa Roldan - 8 Rays of Doom

Division 871 Ladies - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Denise Fontes - Women Warriors
Deborah Bryant - Rocket's Revenge
Kimberly Housman - Ladies First
Danielle Fee - Diamond Hustlers
Janessa Roldan - Fierce Shots
Cindy Anderson - Cue Queens
Hilda Gehy - Cue Queens
Amelia Chmiel - Fierce Shots

Division 872 Ladies - Mikey's Place
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Tammy Pelletier - Breaking racks and hearts
Cindy Attanasio - Chix with Stix
Holly Figueroa - Breaking racks and hearts
Shannon Mofield - Mikey's Angels
Tammy Doenges - Mikey's Angels
Kristen Gillen - Savage but Average
Annette Fitzgerald - Savage but Average

Division 911 Monday 9Ball - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Bobby Trent - Rehab Is For Quitters
James Wilson - Starting Over
Ingrid Vega Ruiz - Starting Over
Lon Hathaway - Rehab Is For Quitters
Erica Yeager-Lombard - Starting Over
William Tabares - Take No Prisoners

Division 912 Monday 9Ball - Travel
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Michael Mofield - Only One Stripe
Ben Halsey - Taking Names
Candace Garcia - The Transplants
Heather Foreman - Only One Stripe
Jason Pelletier - The Transplants
Erin Ellison - Taking Names
Keith Williams - Acute Angle

Division 913 Monday 9Ball - Balukas
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
William Villedda - Plan B
Gerald Spelman - Getting It Right
Leeanne Bodzenski - Impractical Strokers
Karen Bebnowski - B Squared
Timothy Miller - Strokin 9
Valerie Marks - Strokin 9

Division 932 Wednesday 9Ball (DJ) - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Gerald Spelman - Cheez It
Joseph Gabriau - Crooked Cues
Deborah Bryant - Double Take
Kari Berkley - Blind Squirrels
Joseph Patino - Crooked Cues
Barry Bulger - Stick N Move

Division 943 Thursday 9Ball (DJ) - Brewlands
PLAYER NAME  - TEAM NAME
Christina Sanchez Miller - Hot Pockets
Bunyoung Lee - Whompers
Yoarrys Rivera Echevarria - Double Shots
Travis Netherton - Different Strokes
James Allen - Hooked
Phillip Kluck - Hot Pockets

MVP LEAGUE WIDE PER SKILL LEVEL

8 BALL
SL 2 - Laura Willette‎
SL 3 - Ruben Martinez‎
SL 4 - Jessica Bauer‎
SL 5 - Rafael Colon‎
SL 6 - Kimberly Housman‎
SL 7 - Nelson Terron‎
9 BALL
SL 1 - Allison Blakely‎
SL 2 - Deborah Bryant‎
SL 3 - Kayla Cusick‎
SL 4 - William Tabares‎
SL 5 - Jason Pelletier‎
SL 6 - Bunyoung Lee‎
SL 7 - Ben Halsey
SL 8 - Joseph Klein‎
SL 9 - Nelson Terron‎